preview
testimonies
photos
director
story
cast
making of
credits
soundtrack
production
awards
calendar
press
contact us

credits
staff cast soundtrack sponsorship support acknowledgements


Direction
 
Direction Laís Bodanzky
Casting Sérgio Penna
1st Assistant Director Inês Mulin
2st Assistant Director Thaís Canjani
Casting Producer Vivian Golombek
Directing Trainee Priscila Torres
Directing Trainee Bruno Carneiro
Continuist Florence Weyne Robert
Casting Assistant Ana Csernik
Cast Prepping Assistant Silvana Matteussi
Choreographer Fernando Lee
 
Script
 
Script Luiz Bolognesi
Collaboration in the Script Sérgio Penna
Austregésilo Carrano Bueno
Priscila Torres
Ariene Leite
Nando Bolognesi
 
Set Up
 
Set Up Jacopo Quadri
Letizia Caudullo
Set Up Collaboration Luiz Bolognesi
 
Prodution
 
Prodution Sara Silveira
Caio Gullane
Fabiano Gullane
Luiz Bolognesi
Marco Müller
Executive Production Maria Ionescu
Fabiano Gullane
Production Director Caio Gullane
1st Executive Assistant Ariene Leite
Anna Angelica Olivares
2nd Executive Assistant André Montenegro
Rui Pires
2nd Production Assistant Doni 2
Ricardo Azevedo "Tru"
2nd Executive Assistant Luciana Baptista
Production Secretary Rodrigo Arijon
Commercial Production Cristina Provezano
Assistance International Ivi Roberg
Vera Haddad
Administrative Support Léa Carmo do Nascimento
Rodrigo Andrade dos Santos
Set Office-Boy Anderson Martins de Souza
 
Photography
 
Photography Director Hugo Kovensky
Camera Mauro Martins
1st Camera Assistant Eduardo de Andréa "Kito"
2nd Camera Assistant Robson Guimarães "Giló"
Video Assistant Camila Miranda
Still photo Marlene Bergamo
Ed Viggiani
Initial Credits Photo Caio, Fabiano e Marquinhos
Capturing of the M. Of Eduardo Abad
Camera / video tests Rodrigo Marins
Chief Electrician Marcos de Noronha
Chief Machinist Natanael Gonçalves
Electrical Assistant Juarez "Prego"
Gilvan Leoncio da Silva "Goiaba"
Machinery Assistant Cláudio Ferreira
2nd Elect./Mach. Assistant Thiago Bravo
Generator Operator José Pimentel
 
Sound
 
Direct Sound Romeu Quinto
Sound Edition Silvia Moraes
Microphonist Luciano Raposo
Sound Trainee Marcelo Raposo
Additional Sound Louis Robin
 
Sound Track
 
Songs Arnaldo Antunes
Original Soundtrack André Abujamra
Musical Production Pena Schmidt para PS Prods
Special participation Zeca Baleiro
Guest Musicians Kuki Stolarsky - Bateria
Sérgio Bartolo - Baixo
Emerson Magalhães Villani - Violão
 
André Abujamra's music in the soundtrack was recorded at Abujamra Musicstation
 
Tracks mixed at Anonimato Estúdios SP-Brazil on may 1st B&W, by Carlos Aru and André Kbelo
 
Art
 
Art Director Marcos Pedroso
Costumes Carolina Li
Costume Producer David Parizotti
Responsible for the Dressing Room Yuki Uemura
Sewing Lady Benedita Calixtro
Costumes Trainee Yuli Soares
Make up Gabi Moraes
Extra Make up Emi Sato
Paulo Guimarães
Art Producer Paula Bleier
Object Producer Deia Brito
1st Art Assistant Frank Dezeuxis
2nd Art Assistant Arthur Debert
Object Trainee Rosana Casagrande
Props Celso Not Dead
Special Effects Martão
Effects Assistants De Lima
Santana
Camera Car Ricardo Ostrower
Paula Daud
Effects Painting Moysés Alexandre
Painting Hidelbrando Alves de Souza
Ademir de Araújo Torres
Francisco da Silva
Carlos Antônio Clementino da Luz
Cláudio Luís da Silva
Mason Waldeniro Paes "Nenê"
Mason assistant Cristiano Paes
Carpenter Onildo Florindo da Silva
Cenotechnician Cláudio Gomes da Silva "Índio"
Valter Guilherme Lauria
Aderecist Naná Lavander
Art General Assistant Nivaldo Francisco de Jesus
Production General Assistants Edson Santos de Araujo
Geraldo Santos Nascimento
Givanildo Felix de Oliveira
Juscelino Silva
Dalmar Souza de Araujo "Neno"
Adriano Martins de Souza
 
Opening Art
 
Designer Gráfico Zozi
Assistant Graphic Designer Tom Toledo
Typeface Design Mariachi
Image Digitalization Village Fotolitos
Initial Photos Credits Caio, Fabiano e Marquinhos
 
Transportation
 
Drivers Donizete Condidorio "Doni1"
Romeu Lotito
Osmanil da Silva
Miranda
Amorim
Robson Gilson Gomes"Pirulito"
Venilton HenriqueVilela
José Carlos Gigi
Staff Bus José Flor
 
Equipment
 
Cameras HagaDê - Agente Aaton Brasil
Lighting Loc.All
Extra Equipment JKL Cine
Pará Movimentos
Cine & Vídeo
 
Post-production Brazil
 
Laboratory - Development Casablanca Lab
Operational Support Patrícia Trad
Telecine TeleImage
Telecine Supervision Alessandra Casolari
Eva Wawelberg
Colorist "Gigio" Pelosi
J. Teodoro
 
Post-production Italy
 
Administrative Assistant Angela Quintavalle
Technical Assistant Alessandro Favaron
Administration Federico Mariotto
Image Effects Alberto D´Amico
Annalisa Corsi
Set Up Assistants Francesca Sambucci
AVID Set up Fabrica, Treviso
Ananas, Roma
Titles and Truka studio Sergio Faiella
Sound Edition Marbea, Roma
Sound Effects New Digital (A.R.I.)
Antonio Tirinelli
Sergio Basili
Mixing Cinecittá
Mixing Technician Angelo Raguseo
DOLBY Consultant Federico Savina
Laboratory Cinecittá
Colorist Paolo Verrucci
Stefano Costantini
 
Assistance in Brazil
 
Responsible Broker Magliano Corretora de Valores S/A
Accounting A Contabilista Ltda.
Press Assistance Margarida Oliveira
Flávia Miranda
Legal Assistance Dra. Luciana Rangel
Business Assistance Consulcoope Consultoria Empresarial
Insurance Company Ellery & Morley
Mental Health Consultant Peter Pál Pelbart
Medical Consultant Dr. Sun Rei Lin
Cláudia Juliana
Márcia Benvilaqua
Márcio Veda
Skate Consultant Celso Not Dead
Graffiti Consultant Maomex
Binho Ribeiro
Musical Assistance - Party Pedro Sérgio
Will Robinson
Fighting scenes Assistance Marcelo Mathias
soundtrack 1 soundtrack 2 soundtrack 3